This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1048 N Haseltine Rd
Springfield, MO 65802
Land For Sale · 6.99 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 6.99 AC
Zoning M-1 - Light Manufacturing

Description

This property is located off of Chestnut Expressway just west of the off-ramp for I-44 in northwest Springfield. Neighboring businesses include Westside Stone Company, Deer Lake Golf Course, the new Greene County Sheriff's Office, Springfield- Branson National Airport, A-1 Guarantee Roofing, Goodyear Commercial Tire and Service Center, TAG Truck Center, Allison Sports Town Complex, Flying J Travel Center, FedEx, and many more local and national companies.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
13-18-200-018
Land Assessment
$34,850
Improvements Assessment
$7,900
Total Assessment
$42,750
  • Listing ID: 32983943

  • Date on Market: 8/28/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1048 N Haseltine Rd, Springfield, MO 65802