Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
105 & 109 Airport Park Dr
Savannah, GA 31408
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- United Rentals is the largest equipment rental company in the world - 1,278 North America locations
- Outdoor storage use
- $300,000 in capital improvements for tenant
- Net Lease - Tenant reimburses landlord for taxes & insurance
- Industrial corridor and strong local submarket positioning
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Truck Terminal | Year Built | 1984 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 1.89 AC | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | I-L | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Truck Terminal |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.89 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1984 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | I-L |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,186,360 |
| Land Assessment | $266,680 | Total Assessment | $1,453,040 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 6080211010
- 6080211009
- 60988D02022
- 60988D02021
Land Assessment
$266,680
Improvements Assessment
$1,186,360
Total Assessment
$1,453,040
Listing ID: 26824423
Date on Market: 10/11/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 105 & 109 Airport Park Dr, Savannah, GA 31408
The Industrial Property at 105 & 109 Airport Park Dr, Savannah, GA 31408 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.