Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
105 Broadway
Brooklyn, NY 11249
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 105 BROADWAY , BROOKLYN, NY 11249
TerraCRG is pleased to present for sale a four-story, loft building of approximately 5,452 SF (above grade, gross) located at 105 Broadway in Williamsburg. The block-through building, which is located in a C4-3 commercial district (R6 residential district equivalent)can be entered from both Broadway and South 6th Street. It is comprised of four, full-floor units each of approximately 1,363 SF (rentable) and a full cellar. The units on the second and fourth floors along with the cellar will be delivered vacant.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02471-0009 | Improvements Assessment | $562,050 |
| Land Assessment | $169,650 | Total Assessment | $731,700 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13459222
Date on Market: 8/10/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 105 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11249
The Williamsburg Retail Property at 105 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS