Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
105 N US HIGHWAY 281
Johnson City, TX 78636

- Heating - Electric
About 105 N US HIGHWAY 281 , JOHNSON CITY, TX 78636
Location, location, location! This 1.42 +/- acre commercial property sits at the intersection of Highway 281 and Highway 290 in Johnson City. This intersection sees thousands of travelers headed to the wine country, Fredericksburg and the Hill Country Lakes. The 1800 square foot building has two overhead doors, 2 restrooms, an office and concrete floors. There is also a covered 175 sq ft. porch in the back. Currently it is a popular local tavern, but has the foot print to be whatever you want! The offering includes two +/-0.5 acres (to be parceled out of PID 83528 and 2439) behind the property that could be used for a larger parking area. If you’re ready to leave the hustle and bustle of a big city and invest in this beautiful part of Texas, this is the place for you! Business name, equipment and lease on Billboard are not included, but are negotiable.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R5506 | Improvements Assessment | $243,510 |
| Land Assessment | $378,820 | Total Assessment | $622,330 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11655940
Date on Market: 2/20/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 105 N US HIGHWAY 281, Johnson City, TX 78636
The Flex Property at 105 N US HIGHWAY 281, Johnson City, TX 78636 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.