Your email has been sent.
105 Rue Du Ciel 1,848 - 7,028 SF of Space Available in Bromont, QC J2L 2X4
Highlights
- Newly built commercial/industrial property offering customizable interiors.
- Features include 8' x 7' ground-level door, 9-foot ceiling clearance, and private restroom.
- Conveniently located near Bromont Airport with quick access to major regional routes.
- Additional administrative space available on the second floor of the same building.
Features
All Available Spaces(3)
- Available
Opportunity not to be missed at Bromont Airport! Brand new 3,332 sq ft commercial/industrial space with flexible zoning that perfectly suits your business. Features include an 8' x 7' ground-level door, 9' ceiling height, and a washroom, with the possibility of customizing the space to your needs. A strategic location to propel your operations. Office space is also available for rent on the second floor of the same building. Please contact the brokers for more information or to schedule a visit. GST/QST must be added to the asking price.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Open Floor Plan Layout
- 1 Drive Bay
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 7,028 SF of adjacent space
1,848 square feet of commercial office space located in a new construction, near the Bromont airport. The premises include 6 closed offices, the dimensions of which can be easily adapted to your needs. You also have access to common areas, including a kitchenette, a powder room and a conference room.
- Open Floor Plan Layout
- 6 Private Offices
- Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- Fits 5 - 15 People
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Office space of 1,848 sq ft in a new building near Bromont Airport, offering 6 flexible, enclosed offices and access to common areas (kitchenette, washroom, conference room). Also available is a new 3,332 sq ft commercial/industrial space with flexible zoning, an 8 x 7 ft floor door, 9 ft ceiling height, and a washroom. Strategically located at Bromont Airport, this building offers a growing professional environment. Please contact the brokers for more information or to schedule a visit. GST/QST must be added to the asking price.
- Open Floor Plan Layout
- 6 Private Offices
- Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- Fits 5 - 15 People
- Space is in Excellent Condition
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 3 | 3,332 SF | Negotiable | $10.96 USD/SF/YR $0.91 USD/SF/MO $36,512 USD/YR $3,043 USD/MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
| 2nd Floor, Ste 201 | 1,848 SF | Negotiable | $15.24 USD/SF/YR $1.27 USD/SF/MO $28,163 USD/YR $2,347 USD/MO | Office | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
| 2nd Floor, Ste 202 | 1,848 SF | Negotiable | $12.48 USD/SF/YR $1.04 USD/SF/MO $23,067 USD/YR $1,922 USD/MO | Office | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
1st Floor - 3
| Size |
| 3,332 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $10.96 USD/SF/YR $0.91 USD/SF/MO $36,512 USD/YR $3,043 USD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
2nd Floor, Ste 201
| Size |
| 1,848 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $15.24 USD/SF/YR $1.27 USD/SF/MO $28,163 USD/YR $2,347 USD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
2nd Floor, Ste 202
| Size |
| 1,848 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $12.48 USD/SF/YR $1.04 USD/SF/MO $23,067 USD/YR $1,922 USD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
1st Floor - 3
| Size | 3,332 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $10.96 USD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
- 1 Drive Bay
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Open Floor Plan Layout
2nd Floor, Ste 201
| Size | 1,848 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $15.24 USD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |