Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
105 W Earnhardt St
Salisbury, NC 28144
Specialty Property For Sale
·
7,239 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 7,239 SF |
| Property Subtype |
Religious Facility
|
No. Stories | 1 |
| Lot Size | 2.09 AC | Year Built | 1960 |
| Zoning | GB:GENERAL | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype |
Religious Facility
|
| Lot Size | 2.09 AC |
| Building Size | 7,239 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Zoning | GB:GENERAL |
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
About 105 W EARNHARDT ST , SALISBURY, NC 28144
DRASTIC REDUCTION! 2 Buildings on one 2 Acre Parcel: Fellowship Hall in good condition, built 1960, brick, app 4288 SF, containing worship hall, kitchen, 2 executive offices, restrooms, 5 classrooms. Historic church built in 1920, approximately 2951 SF, exposed beam ceilings, intact beautiful stained glass windows, bell tower, basement. Church appears to have slate roof that is in need of repair.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 028-013 | Improvements Assessment | $232,073 |
| Land Assessment | $60,750 | Total Assessment | $292,823 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9908246
Date on Market: 11/8/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 105 W Earnhardt St, Salisbury, NC 28144
The Specialty Property at 105 W Earnhardt St, Salisbury, NC 28144 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS