Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1050 Eagle Dr
Loveland, CO 80537
Top Quality Flex Office Space · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Vacant two-story office building located in Loveland, Colorado within a well-established retail center featuring an abundance of parking.
- Owner-operator opportunity, value-add through lease-up at market rates, or potential for redevelopment.
- The building adjoins a shopping center anchored by King Shoppers which is running approximately 38% ahead of the forecasted budget.
- Beautiful former bank building with upside for either a single user or a multi-tenant situation equipped with a drive-thru and top-quality flex space.
- The property is located in a high traffic location off Eagle Drive and South Taft Avenue with visibility to over 10,000 vehicles per day.
- When the building was originally constructed, the bank put over $2 million into the property.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
8,163 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,437 SF
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
1.02 AC
Zoning
P-38 - Commercial District
Parking
32 Spaces (2.94 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 95224-23-005 | Improvements Assessment | $168,237 |
| Land Assessment | $179,739 | Total Assessment | $347,976 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
95224-23-005
Land Assessment
$179,739
Improvements Assessment
$168,237
Total Assessment
$347,976
Listing ID: 22564817
Date on Market: 3/25/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1050 Eagle Dr, Loveland, CO 80537
The Loveland Office Property at 1050 Eagle Dr, Loveland, CO 80537 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS