Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1050 N Waterman Ave
San Bernardino, CA 92410
Corner Located Strip Center · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
About 1050 N WATERMAN AVE , SAN BERNARDINO, CA 92410
This multi-tenant retail property is approximate 3,900 SF in size located on a 7,990 SF corner lot. The lot's use code designates a shopping center and/or strip center within an enterprise zone. The offering has excellent frontage with approximately 131 FT of frontage along N. Waterman Ave. & approximately 60 FT of frontage along Olive St. The tenant mix consists of: a Water Store, a Furniture Store, a Flower Shop and a vacancy. The property has 3 points of ingress and egress. One is along Olive St. and the other 2 are along Waterman Ave. It also has ample on-site parking with approximately 14 spaces. This offering will attract an investor who is looking for a corner retail property on a commercial thoroughfare with great car traffic counts, a good tenant mix, positive cash flow and potential upside in rents! The subject property is located at the southwest corner of N. Waterman Ave. & Olive St. Waterman Ave. is considered one of the major commercial thoroughfares within the City of San Bernardino. The property has great freeway access; less than 2 miles from the 210 & 215 Freeway. It is situated across the street from the 99 Cent Only Store & Waterman Discount Mall Complex. It is also less than a quarter of a mile from the major signalized intersection of N. Waterman Ave. & E. Baseline St; which consists of tenants such as Walgreens, Jack in the Box, Burger King, Speedy Cash, O'Reilly Auto Parts & Stater Bros. Market, to name a few. The trade area benefits from strong demographics, with over 22,000 people residing within a 1 mile radius and over 149,000 people residing within a 3 mile radius.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0140-122-15 | Improvements Assessment | $334,281 |
| Land Assessment | $95,509 | Total Assessment | $429,790 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11234278
Date on Market: 1/12/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1050 N Waterman Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92410
The Downtown San Bernardino Retail Property at 1050 N Waterman Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92410 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Show Place Retail Buildings
- Downtown Rialto Retail Buildings
- North Central Retail Buildings
- San Bernardino Amtrak Station Retail Buildings
- La Plaza Retail Buildings
- Downtown San Bernardino Retail Buildings
- Curtis Retail Buildings
- Shandin Hills Retail Buildings
- Northeast Sterling Retail Buildings
- Lankershim Retail Buildings
- Highland Town Center Retail Buildings