Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10501 Riverview Dr
Riverview, FL 33578
Freestanding Office · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Medical
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Veterinarian Kennel
About 10501 RIVERVIEW DR , RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
This property is available for purchase or lease. Seller financing is available for a purchase. This was the original Main Street, Business District, of Riverview. It is zoned PD. It is a growing area with the new Arbor Park Residential Development and the existing Lake St. Charles and Ashley Oaks neighborhoods. The building layout includes a large reception area, 4 examination rooms, an office, 3 operating rooms and 3 storage/supply rooms. There is nice outdoor area along the creek, with shaded trees, in the rear of the building. There are 17 parking spaces. Tenant has moved out and seller is motivated.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | U-17-30-20-ZZZ-000002-97000.0 | Improvements Assessment | $402,700 |
| Land Assessment | $100 | Total Assessment | $402,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16678615
Date on Market: 7/21/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 10501 Riverview Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
The Southeast Tampa Office Property at 10501 Riverview Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS