Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • 5405 Countryside Drive offers a state-of-the-art 327,539-SF industrial facility in Brampton’s premier industrial development, Coleraine Business Park.
  • Suite 20 delivers 40' clear height, 2,000 amps, 44 dock doors, a drive-in door, 56 trailer stalls, and 117 auto parking stalls within a secure yard.
  • Highway 427 access sits 3.4 km away, placing Pearson Airport within 30 minutes and connecting efficiently across the GTA distribution corridors.
  • Net Zero Carbon Ready design features LED lighting, a solar-ready roof, and modern façade, supporting energy efficiency and long-term operations.
  • Located within the 3.8M-SF Coleraine Business Park, benefiting from master planning, controlled access and institutional ownership backings.
  • Nearly 300,000 workers, major brands and nearby retail amenities support staffing, convenience and long-term performance in Brampton market growth.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 327,539 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features
Controlled Access
  • Fenced Lot

Features and Amenities

  • Controlled Access
  • Fenced Lot

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Coleraine Business Park
5405 Countryside Dr
327,539 SF | $11.64 USD/SF/YR $0.97 USD/SF/MO $125.34 USD/m²/YR $10.45 USD/m²/MO $317,837 USD/MO $3,814,043 USD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/A
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
574,687 SF
Lot Size
25.48 AC
Year Built
2025
Clear Height
40’
Column Spacing
56’ x 48’
Drive In Bays
2
Dock Doors
77
Sprinkler System
ESFR
Power Supply
Amps: 3,000
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 20
  • 327,539 SF
  • 5-10 Years
  • $11.64 USD/SF/YR $0.97 USD/SF/MO $3,814,043 USD/YR $317,837 USD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Unit 20 is a 327,539-square-foot unit offering a 40-foot clear warehouse with 44 shipping doors, one drive-in door, and dedicated trailer parking for up to 56 trailers within a shared secured yard. This space is designed for efficiency and functionality.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 44 Loading Docks
  • Only 3.4 kilometres to the Highway 427
  • 56-foot wide bays and high shipping doors
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Smoke Detector
  • Design-build office opportunity
  • Net Zero Carbon Ready Design
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 20 327,539 SF 5-10 Years $11.64 USD/SF/YR $0.97 USD/SF/MO $3,814,043 USD/YR $317,837 USD/MO Industrial Shell Space Now
Coleraine Business Park
5405 Countryside Dr
Building Type/Class
Industrial/A
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
574,687 SF
Lot Size
25.48 AC
Year Built
2025
Clear Height
40’
Column Spacing
56’ x 48’
Drive In Bays
2
Dock Doors
77
Sprinkler System
ESFR
Power Supply
Amps: 3,000

5405 Countryside Dr - 1st Floor - 20

Size
327,539 SF
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
$11.64 USD/SF/YR $0.97 USD/SF/MO $3,814,043 USD/YR $317,837 USD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

5405 Countryside Dr - 1st Floor - 20

Size 327,539 SF
Term 5-10 Years
Rental Rate $11.64 USD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • 44 Loading Docks
  • Smoke Detector
  • Only 3.4 kilometres to the Highway 427
  • Design-build office opportunity
  • 56-foot wide bays and high shipping doors
  • Net Zero Carbon Ready Design

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • 1st
  • Mainfreight Inc.

Park Overview

5405 Countryside Drive is a premier, state-of-the-art industrial facility located within the master-planned Coleraine Business Park in northeast Brampton. Unit 20 offers 327,539 square feet, including 320,080 square feet of high-cube warehouse space, a 5,054-square-foot office component, and 2,405 square feet of dedicated utility space, all delivered within a best-in-class 574,683-square-foot building. Designed to Net Zero Carbon Ready standards, the property features a modern architectural façade, an enhanced building envelope, LED lighting, and a roof engineered for future solar installation, reinforcing long-term operational efficiency. Suite 20 features 40-foot clear-height warehouse ceilings, ESFR K-25 sprinklers, 44 shipping doors, one drive-in door, and up to 56 dedicated trailer stalls within a secured, shared yard, creating a highly functional distribution platform built for speed, safety, and scalability. Robust electrical capacity of 2,000 amps, 56-foot-wide bay spacing, a 135-foot-deep secure truck court, 117 auto parking spaces, and an exceptional door ratio further support high-volume logistics and advanced supply chain operations. Coleraine Business Park supports the evolving needs of modern industrial users, and 5405 Countryside Drive stands as one of its flagship developments. As part of a 3.8 million-square-foot industrial campus, the building benefits from cohesive planning, controlled access, and long-term institutional ownership, offering tenants operational reliability within a future-forward industrial ecosystem. Strategically positioned just west of Coleraine Drive and approximately 3.4 kilometres from the Highway 427 and Major Mackenzie Drive interchange, 5405 Countryside Drive provides regional connectivity across the Greater Toronto Area (GTA). Toronto Pearson International Airport is reachable within 30 minutes, while Downtown Toronto lies an hour away, supporting national and international distribution. The surrounding area features a deep, skilled labour pool of nearly 300,000 people within a 10-kilometre radius, supporting staffing needs. Nearby occupiers such as Lululemon and PetValu underscore the location’s appeal to leading logistics and consumer brands, while proximity to Costco, Walmart Supercentre, The Home Depot, Tim Hortons, and other amenities enhances day-to-day convenience. Situated within one of Brampton’s most active industrial growth corridors, 5405 Countryside Drive presents a rare opportunity to secure next-generation space in a market defined by limited new supply and sustained tenant demand.