This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

10522 Harris Loop
Hudson, FL 34667
Hudson Commercial & IOS Opportunity · Land For Sale · 7.00 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Retail
  • Trailer or Camper Park
Total Lot Size 7.00 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning C-2/AC - General Commercial and Agricultural Development/Conservation

Description

Discover a unique opportunity to acquire two versatile properties in the heart of Hudson, FL. These lots can be purchased together, offering a combined total of 23.67 acres of potential. Lot 1 to 10: Size: 9.67 acres Features: Fully stabilized and fenced, this lot is ready for immediate use. It includes two separate offices, providing convenient on-site management or operational space. With four points of ingress/egress, accessibility is a breeze, making it ideal for a variety of business ventures. Lot 11: Size: 14 acres Description: This raw land offers endless possibilities. Its expansive space makes it a perfect candidate for an RV Park development, with the potential to accommodate up to 75 RV spaces. Whether you're looking to expand an existing operation or start fresh, this lot provides a blank canvas for your vision. Don't miss out on this rare chance to secure two prime parcels in a growing area. Whether for immediate use or long-term investment, these properties offer flexibility and significant potential returns. Contact us today for more details!

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 06-24-17-0010-00A00-0210
  • 06-24-17-0010-00A00-0130
  • 06-24-17-0010-00A00-0241
  • 06-24-17-0010-00A00-0171
  • 06-24-17-0010-00E00-0000
  • 06-24-17-0010-00A00-0240
  • 06-24-17-0010-00A00-0121
  • 06-24-17-0010-00A00-0260
Land Assessment
$888,620
Improvements Assessment
$24,941
Total Assessment
$913,561
  • Listing ID: 31125809

  • Date on Market: 3/5/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10522 Harris Loop, Hudson, FL 34667