Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1053 E Racine Pl
Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Centrally located in Casa Grand
  • Free standing building
  • .88 acre lot fenced lot
  • B-2 zoning for a variety of uses

Executive Summary

Free standing Commercial building centrally located in Casa Grande with a Fenced .88 acre lot. Zoned B-2. Can be used for automobile parking, sales and service. Retail and Office with ample secured parking.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
546 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1981
Price
$136,500
Price Per SF
$250
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
546 SF
Building FAR
0.01
Lot Size
0.88 AC
Zoning
B-2 - B-2 offer Retail, Office and Auto sales and service, Kennel,
Parking
9 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
504-39-025B
Land Assessment
$114,750
Improvements Assessment
$16,525
Total Assessment
$131,275
  • Listing ID: 40483113

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1053 E Racine Pl, Casa Grande, AZ 85122