Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1058 Edgewater Rd
Pineville, SC 29468
Thornhill's General Store & Lodge · Hospitality Property For Sale
·
4,500 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Hospitality | Building Size | 4,500 SF |
| Property Subtype | Hotel | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1977 |
| Lot Size | 1.57 AC | Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | BERKELEY C | ||
| Property Type | Hospitality |
| Property Subtype | Hotel |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.57 AC |
| Building Size | 4,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1977 |
| Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | BERKELEY C |
About 1058 EDGEWATER RD , PINEVILLE, SC 29468
Mixed Use/Gas Station/Motel Lot Size | 1.34 AC • PROPERTY HAS A CONVENIENCE STORE, W/3 GAS PUMPS AND A MOTEL • 3 Pumps Are Doubled Walled and Fairly New • Convenience Store was Grossing $385K a year and on it’s Best Year did $425K • Motel has 10 Keys that is grossing $45K to $50K Yearly • MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! | PLENTY OF ROOM FOR UPSIDE
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 022-00-01-001 | Improvements Assessment | $384,300 |
| Land Assessment | $49,500 | Total Assessment | $433,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
022-00-01-001
Land Assessment
$49,500
Improvements Assessment
$384,300
Total Assessment
$433,800
Listing ID: 17850372
Date on Market: 12/2/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1058 Edgewater Rd, Pineville, SC 29468
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.