Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1054 Park Pl
Brooklyn, NY 11213
Solid Bricks + Stellar Location + Huge Upside · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
16 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 16 | Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 13,008 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | No. Stories | 4 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1910 |
| Zoning | R6 - R6 is a medium-density residential zoning district. | ||
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 13,008 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1910 |
| Zoning | R6 - R6 is a medium-density residential zoning district. |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Tub/Shower
About 1054 PARK PL , BROOKLYN, NY 11213
Investment Opportunity with Huge Upside 1054 Park Place - Prime Crown Heights - 16 units. - Over 13,000 SF. - Mix of RS and FM units. - Built 40 x 96 on a 40 x 145 lot. - Clean and well maintained. - Great light and air. - Across from Brower Park and the Brooklyn Children's Museum. - 91 Bike Score, 97 Walk Score and 100 Transit Score - a "Rider's Paradise." Asking $4,700,000
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01243-0027 | Improvements Assessment | $437,400 |
| Land Assessment | $78,750 | Total Assessment | $516,150 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15704329
Date on Market: 4/11/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1054 Park Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11213
The Crown Heights Multifamily Property at 1054 Park Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11213 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings