Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1058 Pacific St
Brooklyn, NY 11238
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Optimal development opportunity and zoning incentinves
- ~50k MIH UAP/City of Yes ZFA; 3.9 UAP/City of Yes FAR
- ~64k MIH Mixed-Use ZFA; 5.0 Mixed-Use FAR
- Surging submarket primed for growth in transit-oriented location
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 12,870 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1930 |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | R6A / M1-2A - Light industrial with offices, hotels, and most retail uses permitted | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,870 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | R6A / M1-2A - Light industrial with offices, hotels, and most retail uses permitted |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01134-0017 | Improvements Assessment | $542,700 |
| Land Assessment | $231,750 | Total Assessment | $774,450 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01134-0017
Land Assessment
$231,750
Improvements Assessment
$542,700
Total Assessment
$774,450
Listing ID: 35934222
Date on Market: 5/21/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1058 Pacific St, Brooklyn, NY 11238
The Crown Heights Industrial Property at 1058 Pacific St, Brooklyn, NY 11238 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS