Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • RV accessible
  • Spacious work shop
  • bright loft apartment

Executive Summary

Perfect property for storage/rental investment or owner user. Walking distance to downtown and necessities.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $16,800 $5.87
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $16,800 $5.87
Taxes $846 $0.30
Operating Expenses $4,200 $1.47
Total Expenses $5,046 $1.76
Net Operating Income $11,754 $4.10

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $16,800
Annual Per SF $5.87
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $16,800
Annual Per SF $5.87
Taxes
Annual $846
Annual Per SF $0.30
Operating Expenses
Annual $4,200
Annual Per SF $1.47
Total Expenses
Annual $5,046
Annual Per SF $1.76
Net Operating Income
Annual $11,754
Annual Per SF $4.10

Property Facts

Price $225,000
Price Per SF $78.56
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Cap Rate 5.20%
Property Type Flex
Rentable Building Area 2,864 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1946/2020
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
Zoning B2 - B-2 Residential and Commercial

Utilities

  • Lighting
  • Gas - Natural
  • Water - City
  • Sewer - City
  • Heating - Gas
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40516615

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 106 1st Ave NW, Waukon, IA 52172