Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
106 E 1st Ave
Derry, PA 15627
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
880 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1965
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
C1
Parking
3 Spaces (3.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signage
About 106 E 1ST AVE , DERRY, PA 15627
Commercial building on 3 lots in Derry Borough. Office building features central air, waiting area, large reception area, and small back room. Half bath located in back room area. Ideal for established or start up business.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $3,380 |
| Land Assessment | $8,870 | Total Assessment | $12,250 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 06-01-10-0-193
- 06-01-10-0-194
- 06-01-10-0-450
Land Assessment
$8,870
Improvements Assessment
$3,380
Total Assessment
$12,250
Listing ID: 13938675
Date on Market: 10/2/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 106 E 1st Ave, Derry, PA 15627
The Retail Property at 106 E 1st Ave, Derry, PA 15627 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.