Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Turnkey investment opportunity in the heart of historic downtown Grand Saline. This fully renovated commercial building offers two separate suites, both currently leased, providing immediate and stable income from day one. The property has been thoughtfully restored while maintaining its historic character, and now features major system updates including roof, HVAC, plumbing, and electrical—giving investors peace of mind and reducing future capital expenses. The building is divided into two approximately equal suites, each with its own restroom and functional layout, making it ideal for retail, office, or service-based tenants. With both units occupied, this property delivers consistent cash flow in a growing downtown setting. Located on Main Street, the property benefits from strong visibility and steady traffic, surrounded by local businesses and community attractions that continue to drive activity to the area. Whether you’re looking to expand your portfolio or secure a low-maintenance, income-producing asset, this property offers the perfect combination of location, updates, and long-term potential. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a fully leased commercial property with built-in income in one of East Texas’ charming and revitalizing downtown districts.
Building Size
2,480 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Price
$269,000
Price Per SF
$108.47
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.63
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0443500001500150210 | Improvements Assessment | $192,900 |
| Land Assessment | $14,190 | Total Assessment | $207,090 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0443500001500150210
Land Assessment
$14,190
Improvements Assessment
$192,900
Total Assessment
$207,090
1 of 46
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
106 N Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.