Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
106 W Cameron Ave
Rockdale, TX 76567
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Corner Lot Investment Opportunity
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
9,735 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1954
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Zoning
Commercial CA - Commercial - CA
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R10877 | Improvements Assessment | $371,920 |
| Land Assessment | $75,470 | Total Assessment | $447,390 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R10877
Land Assessment
$75,470
Improvements Assessment
$371,920
Total Assessment
$447,390
Listing ID: 37866657
Date on Market: 9/29/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 106 W Cameron Ave, Rockdale, TX 76567
The Retail Property at 106 W Cameron Ave, Rockdale, TX 76567 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.