Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10633 Sam Furr Rd
Huntersville, NC 28078
Land For Sale
·
5.39 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 5.39 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Proposed Use | Unknown | ||
| Zoning | NR | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Unknown |
| Total Lot Size | 5.39 AC |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Zoning | NR |
Description
Prime land for commercial development near proposed future light rail. Great location for commercial development with Rezoning. 500 feet of road frontage on Sam Furr Road across from CVS. Additional acreage of approximately 3.39 acres may be available with access to Hwy. 115 giving entry opportunity from two high traffic roads with high visibility. Home on property to convey with property at no value.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $379,800 |
| Land Assessment | $508,900 | Total Assessment | $888,700 |
Property Taxes
- 005-431-22
- 005-431-23
Listing ID: 11581614
Date on Market: 2/13/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 10633 Sam Furr Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078
The Outer Huntersville/Cornelius Land Property at 10633 Sam Furr Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Henderson Circle Commercial Land Parcels
- Prosperity Church Road Commercial Land Parcels
- Mallard Creek-Withrow Downs Commercial Land Parcels
- Mountain Island Commercial Land Parcels
- Nevin Community Commercial Land Parcels
- Northlake Commercial Land Parcels
- West Charlotte Commercial Land Parcels
- University Commercial Land Parcels
- South End Commercial Land Parcels
- South Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Uptown Charlotte Commercial Land Parcels