Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
projected +10% CAP on turnover ! free market! 1067 Utica Ave 3 Unit Apartment Building $1,100,000 ($366,667/Unit) 6.86% Cap Rate Brooklyn, NY 11203



Investment Highlights
- FULLY FREE-MARKET
- APARTMENTS ARE FULLY RENOVATED
- THREE APARTMENTS AND STORE
- 100% COLLECTIONS
Executive Summary
THREE UNITS AND A STORE
FULLY RENOVATED 6.85 CAP DAY ONE, OVER +10 CAP ON LEASE RENWELS
CLEAN BUILDING
LARGE BASEMENT WITH HIGH CIELINGS
FULLY RENOVATED 6.85 CAP DAY ONE, OVER +10 CAP ON LEASE RENWELS
CLEAN BUILDING
LARGE BASEMENT WITH HIGH CIELINGS
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$102,708
|
$37.76
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$102,708
|
$37.76
|
| Taxes |
$16,443
|
$6.05
|
| Operating Expenses |
$10,800
|
$3.97
|
| Total Expenses |
$27,243
|
$10.02
|
| Net Operating Income |
$75,465
|
$27.74
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $102,708 |
| Annual Per SF | $37.76 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $102,708 |
| Annual Per SF | $37.76 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $16,443 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.05 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $10,800 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.97 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $27,243 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.02 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $75,465 |
| Annual Per SF | $27.74 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,100,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $366,667 | Building Class | B |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.86% | Building Size | 2,720 SF |
| No. Units | 3 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1931/2019 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | C8-1 - C8-1 is a commercial zoning district in Brooklyn, NY. It allows for a wide range of commercial and light industrial uses, such as retail stores, wareh | ||
| Price | $1,100,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $366,667 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.86% |
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 2,720 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1931/2019 |
| Zoning | C8-1 - C8-1 is a commercial zoning district in Brooklyn, NY. It allows for a wide range of commercial and light industrial uses, such as retail stores, wareh |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Courtyard
- Fenced Lot
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
20/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04735-0046 | Total Assessment | $146,700 |
| Land Assessment | $23,400 | Annual Taxes | $16,443 ($6.05/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $123,300 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04735-0046
Land Assessment
$23,400
Improvements Assessment
$123,300
Total Assessment
$146,700
Annual Taxes
$16,443 ($6.05/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 24
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
projected +10% CAP on turnover ! free market! | 1067 Utica Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.
