Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
107 3rd Ave NE
Pierz, MN 56364
Retail Property For Sale
Property Facts
About 107 3RD AVE NE , PIERZ, MN 56364
Great Location, With long term tenants in place and approximately 40% of the space not being rented with a few small upgrades a person could really maximize this already solid investment. Building is in very good condition with many upgrades. If you are looking for a long term investment with some great upside. This is it! NO MAJOR REPAIRS NEEDED. Located On County Road 39 - South On Main Street To Left Or West On 3rd Street(Cr39) To Property On Corner Of 3rd And Kapsner Street
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 42.0175.001 | Improvements Assessment | $126,800 |
| Land Assessment | $20,200 | Total Assessment | $147,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6727285
Date on Market: 4/11/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 107 3rd Ave NE, Pierz, MN 56364