Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
107 W Anderson St
Selma, NC 27576
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
4,116 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1925/2015
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.57
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
COM
Frontage
25’ on Anderson St
Amenities
- Signage
About 107 W ANDERSON ST , SELMA, NC 27576
This building was remodeled in 2015.Everything is up to date. Wireless internet, beautiful set up for office or retail. Located in the NC Opportunity Zone - See attached for more information.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14028015 | Improvements Assessment | $131,770 |
| Land Assessment | $33,450 | Total Assessment | $165,220 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14028015
Land Assessment
$33,450
Improvements Assessment
$131,770
Total Assessment
$165,220
Listing ID: 5105868
Date on Market: 12/7/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 107 W Anderson St, Selma, NC 27576
The Retail Property at 107 W Anderson St, Selma, NC 27576 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.