Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
108 131st St S
Tacoma, WA 98444
Brookdale Professional Center · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Medical
- General Retail Daycare Center
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
About 108 131ST ST S , TACOMA, WA 98444
Opportunity zone! Fantastic owner/user office building with the tax benefits of being located in the new Federal opportunity zone. Just a half block off of busy Pacific Ave (SR-7) and public transit, minutes from SR-512, this is a fantastic central Pierce County location. Four-unit, ground level professional office or possible retail use conforming. Owners have done extensive improvements to the building and grounds including new HVAC units. This location is close to dozens of local amenities. Buyers to verify all information to buyer’s satisfaction. Unit 104-106, 3,015 sq. ft. Unit 108, 1,659 sq. ft. Units also available for lease.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 269500-2631 | Improvements Assessment | $821,900 |
| Land Assessment | $353,300 | Total Assessment | $1,175,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16694840
Date on Market: 7/23/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 108 131st St S, Tacoma, WA 98444
The Parkland Office Property at 108 131st St S, Tacoma, WA 98444 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS