Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
108 E Wise St
Bowie, TX 76230
Specialty Property For Sale
·
1,728 SF

Investment Highlights
- High traffic ESTABLISHED BUSINESS
- TX DOT reports over 10,000 daily.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 1,728 SF |
| Building Class | C | No. Stories | 1 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | Year Built | 1996 |
| Zoning | F1 - Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 1,728 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1996 |
| Zoning | F1 - Commercial |
About 108 E WISE ST , BOWIE, TX 76230
Prime Commercial Opportunity – Thriving Oil Change Business in Downtown Bowie, TX. Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own a high-visibility, high-traffic oil change business located in the heart of Downtown Bowie, Texas! With over 10,000 vehicles passing by daily (as reported by the Texas Department of Public Safety), this location offers unbeatable exposure and steady customer flow. This turnkey operation is being sold with the building and all equipment included—everything you need to open your doors and start generating revenue from day one. The facility features: 2 10’ overhead doors and 2 12’ overhead doors ideal for quick, efficient drive-through service. Fully equipped service bays. Prime location in a bustling commercial area. Loyal customer base and strong community presence. Whether you're expanding your automotive service portfolio or launching your first business, this established, profitable operation is ready to go. Don't miss this chance to own a proven business in a growing Texas town! Contact us today to schedule a private showing or request more information.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R000000094 | Improvements Assessment | $136,720 |
| Land Assessment | $43,880 | Total Assessment | $180,600 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 36900293
Date on Market: 7/24/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 108 E Wise St, Bowie, TX 76230