Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
108 MacDade Blvd
Collingdale, PA 19023
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built | 1965 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.47/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,000 SF | Cross Streets | Pine St |
| Zoning | C - Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1965 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.47/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| Cross Streets | Pine St |
| Zoning | C - Commercial |
Amenities
- Bus Ducts
- Fenced Lot
Utilities
- Heating - Gas
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $563,390 |
| Land Assessment | $190,810 | Total Assessment | $754,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 14-00-01672-00
- 11-00-01673-00
Land Assessment
$190,810
Improvements Assessment
$563,390
Total Assessment
$754,200
Listing ID: 18348752
Date on Market: 1/30/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 108 MacDade Blvd, Collingdale, PA 19023
The Industrial Property at 108 MacDade Blvd, Collingdale, PA 19023 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Kensington Industrial Properties
- Glenolden Folcroft-Norwood Industrial Properties
- South Philadelphia West Industrial Properties
- Marlton Industrial Properties
- West Parkside Industrial Properties
- Fairhill Industrial Properties
- Hunting Park Industrial Properties
- North Philadelphia Industrial Properties
- West Philadelphia Industrial Properties