Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
108 N Broadway
Redondo Beach, CA 90277
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime South Redondo Beach Location: Situated west of Pacific Coast Highway (PCH). Attractive Price Per Unit: Offered at only $382,500 per unit.
- Competitive Price Per Square Foot: Priced at $527 per square foot. Strong Upside Potential: Pro-forma cap rate projected at 6.03%.
- Diverse Unit Mix: Includes (1) 3-bedroom/1.5-bathroom unit, (1) 1-bedroom/1-bathroom unit, and (4) studio units.
- Solid Current Returns: Features a 5.02% current capitalization rate (cap rate). Favorable Gross Rent Multiplier: Currently at 13.96 GRM.
- Immediate Value-Add Opportunity: Three (3) units to be delivered vacant. Substantial Lot Size: Property sits on a 7,608-square-foot lot.
- Coastal Proximity: Just a few blocks from the Redondo Beach Pier, King Harbor, and the Pacific Ocean.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,296 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 50% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1906 |
| Zoning | RBR-3A - Low density multi family residential | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 5,296 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 50% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1906 |
| Zoning | RBR-3A - Low density multi family residential |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Kitchen
- Tub/Shower
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1.5 | 1 | $3,650 | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | $2,750 | - |
| Studios | 2 | $2,150 | - |
| Studios | 2 | $1,500 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7505-007-021 | Improvements Assessment | $153,320 |
| Land Assessment | $576,037 | Total Assessment | $729,357 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7505-007-021
Land Assessment
$576,037
Improvements Assessment
$153,320
Total Assessment
$729,357
Listing ID: 35899128
Date on Market: 5/16/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 108 N Broadway, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
The Redondo Beach Multifamily Property at 108 N Broadway, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Westmont Apartment Buildings
- Central San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- North Redondo Beach Apartment Buildings
- Walteria Apartment Buildings
- Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Harbor Gateway North Apartment Buildings
- West Compton Apartment Buildings
- Coastal San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- Palos Verdes Peninsula Apartment Buildings
- Riviera Apartment Buildings
- Southeast Torrance Apartment Buildings
- Northwest San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- Richland Farms Apartment Buildings
- West Athens Apartment Buildings
- Morningside Park Apartment Buildings