Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
108 W Elizabeth Dr
Addison, IL 60101
108 W Elizabeth Drive · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Building Size | 12,612 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 97% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1966 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.37/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.45 AC | ||
| Zoning | A - Apartment | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.45 AC |
| Building Size | 12,612 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 97% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1966 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.37/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | A - Apartment |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 10 | - | 650 |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | 750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-21-311-031 | Improvements Assessment | $236,140 |
| Land Assessment | $157,416 | Total Assessment | $393,556 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-21-311-031
Land Assessment
$157,416
Improvements Assessment
$236,140
Total Assessment
$393,556
Listing ID: 38968080
Date on Market: 1/5/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 108 W Elizabeth Dr, Addison, IL 60101
The Multifamily Property at 108 W Elizabeth Dr, Addison, IL 60101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Austin Apartment Buildings
- West Cook Apartment Buildings
- Cragin Apartment Buildings
- West Garfield Park Apartment Buildings
- Jefferson Park Apartment Buildings
- Far Northwest Suburban Cook Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Arlington Heights Apartment Buildings
- Montclare Apartment Buildings
- Norwood Park Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Chicago Apartment Buildings
- Northwest Chicago Apartment Buildings
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.