This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1080 El Jobean Rd
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
Steak 'n Shake · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Recent Renovation – The tenant recently renovated the property showing strong commitment to the location.
  • Corporate Absolute NNN Lease – There are zero landlord responsibilities or expenses, providing 100% passive income to the landlord.
  • Strategic Location – The property is strategically located right off El Jobean Rd (Hwy 771), which sees a daily traffic count of ±30,000 cars per day.
  • New Developemnt – The former Macy’s building in the Port Charlotte Town Center is in the process of being redeveloped into 250 multi-family units.
  • Excellent Retail Synergy – The property is an outparcel to the Port Charlotte Town Center.
  • Large Sized Parcel and Drive-Thru Equipped – The parcel is ±1.21 Acres, which is large for quick-service-restaurant property

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
3,748 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1997
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
1.21 AC
Zoning
CG
Parking
44 Spaces (11.74 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
150’ on El Jobean

Parcel Number
402207179003
Land Assessment
$986,444
Improvements Assessment
$615,637
Total Assessment
$1,602,081
  • Listing ID: 29341339

  • Date on Market: 8/22/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1080 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33948