Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10800 Monroe Rd
Matthews, NC 28105
Lot 4 · Land For Sale
·
0.67 AC

Investment Highlights
- 38,000 Annual Average Daily Traffic in 2019
Property Facts
Description
?Parcel ID: 21301271 ?Size: 0.67 Acres Zoning: I-1 (CD) ?Commercial lot located in Matthews, NC directly off Monroe Rd in a busy commercial area Ideal lot for 3000-4000 SF building with parking ?Water and sewer available.? The sleeve to access the city was has been installed and the city sewer tap is already on the lot.? ?Retention & Development roads in ?CCR’s provided upon request ?Monroe Rd.? development entrance monument signage available ?Other businesses in development include: Point Blank Gun Range; Covenanant Pediatrics; Dentist Salud; Red Radish & Rising Integrative Healthcare ?Potential Build to suit opportunities
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 213-012-71 | Improvements Assessment | $491,000 |
| Land Assessment | $261,500 | Total Assessment | $752,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 22095620
Date on Market: 1/28/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 10800 Monroe Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
The Land Property at 10800 Monroe Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Charlotte Commercial Land Parcels
- South End Commercial Land Parcels
- South Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Uptown Charlotte Commercial Land Parcels
- NoDa Commercial Land Parcels
- Providence Plantation Commercial Land Parcels
- Dilworth Commercial Land Parcels
- Montclaire South Commercial Land Parcels
- Wilmore Commercial Land Parcels
- Olde Providence South Commercial Land Parcels
- Providence Estates East Commercial Land Parcels
- Barclay Downs Commercial Land Parcels
- Elizabeth Commercial Land Parcels
- North Sharon Amity Commercial Land Parcels