Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • The property sits on a spacious 1.50-acre lot

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1C
  • 1,364 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

The commercial real estate property located at 1085 Route 4 E, Rutland, VT 05701, offers a prime office space for lease. This property features a total building size of 14,000 square feet, with a typical floor size of 7,000 square feet, spread across two stories. The available office space, located on the first floor, spans 1,364 square feet and is fully built out, ready for immediate occupancy. Constructed in 1988, this Class B office building provides a professional environment suitable for various business needs. This property is strategically situated in Rutland, offering convenient access to local amenities and transportation routes, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking a well-appointed office space in a vibrant community.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • Natural Light
  • There is a paved driveway for convenient parking
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Smoke Detector
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1D
  • 2,040 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 6 - 17 People
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 2B
  • 3,505 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $70,100 /YR $5,842 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

The commercial real estate property located at 1085 Route 4 E, Rutland, VT 05701, offers a prime office space for lease. This property features a total building size of 14,000 square feet, with a typical floor size of 7,000 square feet, spread across two stories. The available office space, located on the first floor, spans 3,505 square feet and is fully built out, ready for immediate occupancy. Constructed in 1988, this Class B office building provides a professional environment suitable for various business needs. This property is strategically situated in Rutland, offering convenient access to local amenities and transportation routes, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking a well-appointed office space in a vibrant community.

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Fits 2 - 25 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Kitchen
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 1C 1,364 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office Full Build-Out 30 Days
1st Floor, Ste 1D 2,040 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 2B 3,505 SF Negotiable $20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $70,100 /YR $5,842 /MO Office Full Build-Out 30 Days

1st Floor, Ste 1C

Size
1,364 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor, Ste 1D

Size
2,040 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 2B

Size
3,505 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $70,100 /YR $5,842 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor, Ste 1C

Size 1,364 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
  • There is a paved driveway for convenient parking

1st Floor, Ste 1D

Size 2,040 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 6 - 17 People

2nd Floor, Ste 2B

Size 3,505 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 2 - 25 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Kitchen
  • Fully Carpeted

Property Overview

East Ridge Professional Building is a beautiful 2 story office building on the outskirts of Rutland halfway to Killington located on the highly visible Route 4. An excellent spot for any insurance, legal, accounting, technology or similar office spaces. High end amenities include elevators and heated concrete entryways.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1988
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
14,000 SF
Building Class