This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1088 S Bluff St
St George, UT 84770
Bluff Street Drive Thru · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • For sale AS-IS or buyer willing to invest in $300,000 in improvements
  • Across from big stores coming soon such as : Hobby Lobby, Ross, Petco and more
  • St. George - One of the fastest - growing cities in the US
  • Prime Bluff St Location - High Visibility and Traffic Counts
  • With multiple hotels located on Bluff is a high attraction area for visitors
  • Adjacent property is also for sale. Its a turnkey investment property. Contact Agent for more info.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
2,839 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1997
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.53 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial Highway

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0316144
Land Assessment
$238,200
Improvements Assessment
$142,400
Total Assessment
$380,600
  • Listing ID: 37808926

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1088 S Bluff St, St George, UT 84770