Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
This former office building has been converted to a church. The sanctuary seats 65, and the property has offices and classrooms.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,624 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1983
Price
$750,000
Price Per SF
$133.36
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
5,624 SF
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Zoning
N/Av, Irving - C-N – Neighborhood Commercial
Parking
30 Spaces (5.33 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 32594540010020000 | Improvements Assessment | $357,430 |
| Land Assessment | $49,740 | Total Assessment | $407,170 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
32594540010020000
Land Assessment
$49,740
Improvements Assessment
$357,430
Total Assessment
$407,170
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
109 S Story Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.