Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Newly refurbished detached office building with generous parking
  • Net Internal Floor Area: 1,483 sq ft (137.79 sq m)
  • Available for immediate occupation
  • Situated on an established commercial estate
  • £18,950 per annum exclusive

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,483 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.01 /SF/YR $1.42 /SF/MO $25,227 /YR $2,102 /MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Pending

The premises are available on a new business lease upon terms to be agreed at an initial rent of £18,950 per annum exclusive. It is understood that the property is not VAT elected.

  • Use Class: E
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,483 SF Negotiable $17.01 /SF/YR $1.42 /SF/MO $25,227 /YR $2,102 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Pending

Ground

Size
1,483 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.01 /SF/YR $1.42 /SF/MO $25,227 /YR $2,102 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Pending

Ground

Size 1,483 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.01 /SF/YR

Property Overview

Felixstowe lies approximately 10 miles south east of Ipswich and is a deep sea port handling the largest volume of international cargo in Britain. The A14 trunk road provides a direct duel carriageway link with the M1, the A12 and the M25. Schneider Business Park is a complex of single and two storey business units, predominantly occupied as offices. The property is located at the entrance of the estate. The property comprises a detached office building of steel portal frame construction with brick/blockwork elevations beneath a pitched insulated metal clad roof. The elevations are interspersed with UPVC windows and pedestrian access doors. The ground floor is partitioned to provide a large open plan office, a boardroom, kitchen, lobby, cupboard and two WC's. A first floor mezzanine provides further storage. The office has been newly refurbished to a high standard, with the main accommodation benefitting from newly installed LED recessed lighting and wall-mounted air-conditioning, as well as gas-fired central heating, suspended ceilings, perimeter trunking with data and power points, and carpeted flooring. Externally a block paved forecourt to the front and side of the property provides ample parking.