Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
11 Bett Stroud Blvd
Weaverville, NC 28787
Taco Bell (Asheville MSA) · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Brand New, 20-Year, Triple Net (NNN) Lease With Four, Five-Year Tenant Renewal Options
- 10 Percent Rent Increases Every Five Years Throughout Base Term and Option Periods
- Luihn Vantedge Partners, LLC Is an Experienced Franchisee Who Owns And Operates Over 200 Restaurants Spanning Over Five States
- Total Renovation, Currently Under Construction With Lease Commencement Upon Close of Escrow
- Property Includes a Drive-Thru Lane
- Average Household Income in One Mile is $93,992, Projected to Reach $106,016 by 2027
Building Size
3,515 SF
Year Built
2014
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.72 AC
Zoning
I-1
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 9732-89-6658-00000 | Improvements Assessment | $631,400 |
| Land Assessment | $628,600 | Total Assessment | $1,260,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
9732-89-6658-00000
Land Assessment
$628,600
Improvements Assessment
$631,400
Total Assessment
$1,260,000
Listing ID: 30139768
Date on Market: 11/21/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 11 Bett Stroud Blvd, Weaverville, NC 28787
The Retail Property at 11 Bett Stroud Blvd, Weaverville, NC 28787 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS