Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Secure multi-unit industrial complex with controlled gate access
  • Concrete hardstand for maneuverability and heavy vehicle access
  • Shared facilities including toilets and smart app-controlled entry
  • Comprehensive security with lighting and surveillance cameras
  • Ideal location within Esperance’s established industrial precinct
  • Flexible unit sizes catering to trade, storage, and warehousing needs

Park Facts

Total Space Available 7,136 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(5)

Display Rental Rate as

11 Hill Street Chadwick WA 6450
11 Hill St
797 - 2,390 SF | $8.62 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $92.80 /m²/YR $7.73 /m²/MO $572.24 - $1,717 /MO $6,867 - $20,601 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Size
5,177 SF
Lot Size
0.61 AC
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • Ground - 2
  • 797 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.62 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $6,867 /YR $572.24 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Offering 74 m² of clear-span industrial space, this tenancy is located within a modern secure complex equipped with advanced access control. The property includes a concrete floor, two large roller doors, sub-metered power, and on-site facilities to support operational convenience. Suitable for warehousing, mechanical trades, or business operations requiring robust access and security.

  • 74 m² clear-span industrial shed
  • Dual high-clearance access points
  • 3.9 m clearance with wide roller door
  • Shared on-site amenities
  • Ground - 3
  • 797 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.62 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $6,867 /YR $572.24 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

• 74 m² clear-span industrial shed
  • Dual high-clearance access points
  • 3.9 m clearance with wide roller door
  • Shared on-site amenities
  • Ground - 4
  • 797 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.62 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $6,867 /YR $572.24 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

• 74 m² clear-span industrial shed
  • Dual high-clearance access points
  • 3.9 m clearance with wide roller door
  • Shared on-site amenities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 2 797 SF Negotiable $8.62 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $6,867 /YR $572.24 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
Ground - 3 797 SF Negotiable $8.62 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $6,867 /YR $572.24 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
Ground - 4 797 SF Negotiable $8.62 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $6,867 /YR $572.24 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
11 Hill Street Chadwick WA 6450
11 Hill St
Building Type
Industrial
Building Size
5,177 SF
Lot Size
0.61 AC

11 Hill St - Ground - 2

Size
797 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.62 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $6,867 /YR $572.24 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

11 Hill St - Ground - 3

Size
797 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.62 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $6,867 /YR $572.24 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

11 Hill St - Ground - 4

Size
797 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.62 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $6,867 /YR $572.24 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
11 Hill Street Chadwick WA 6450
11 Hill St
1,894 - 4,747 SF | $5.47 - $7.97 /SF/YR $0.46 - $0.66 /SF/MO $58.89 - $85.84 /m²/YR $4.91 - $7.15 /m²/MO $863.76 - $2,759 /MO $10,365 - $33,112 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
5,899 SF
Lot Size
0.61 AC
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • Ground - 8
  • 1,894 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $5.47 /SF/YR $0.46 /SF/MO $10,365 /YR $863.76 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Offering 176.4 m² of clear-span industrial space, this tenancy is located within a modern secure complex equipped with advanced access control. The property includes a concrete floor, two large roller doors, sub-metered power, and on-site facilities to support operational convenience. Suitable for warehousing, mechanical trades, or business operations requiring robust access and security.

  • 176.4 m² clear-span industrial shed
  • Dual high-clearance access points
  • Includes small fitted office space
  • Shared on-site amenities
  • Ground - 9
  • 2,852 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.97 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $22,747 /YR $1,896 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

This 264.6 m² high-clearance industrial shed is positioned within a secure, fully fenced commercial complex in Chadwick’s industrial precinct. Offering a practical open-span layout, concrete flooring, and high-clearance access, the premises is designed for operational efficiency and security. The tenancy incorporates a small office with mezzanine level, high-clearance entry doors, large sliding access, sub-metered power, and access to shared on-site amenities. Security lighting, CCTV surveillance, and app-controlled gate access enhance safety and convenience for occupants. Ideal for trade operators, storage, warehousing, or service-based businesses.

  • 264.6 m² clear-span shed with mezzanine
  • Dual high-clearance access points
  • Includes small fitted office space
  • Shared on-site amenities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 8 1,894 SF Negotiable $5.47 /SF/YR $0.46 /SF/MO $10,365 /YR $863.76 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
Ground - 9 2,852 SF Negotiable $7.97 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $22,747 /YR $1,896 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
11 Hill Street Chadwick WA 6450
11 Hill St
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
5,899 SF
Lot Size
0.61 AC

11 Hill St - Ground - 8

Size
1,894 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$5.47 /SF/YR $0.46 /SF/MO $10,365 /YR $863.76 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

11 Hill St - Ground - 9

Size
2,852 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.97 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $22,747 /YR $1,896 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

11 Hill St - Ground - 2

Size 797 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.62 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• 74 m² clear-span industrial shed
  • 3.9 m clearance with wide roller door
  • Dual high-clearance access points
  • Shared on-site amenities

11 Hill St - Ground - 3

Size 797 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.62 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• 74 m² clear-span industrial shed
  • 3.9 m clearance with wide roller door
  • Dual high-clearance access points
  • Shared on-site amenities

11 Hill St - Ground - 4

Size 797 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.62 /SF/YR