Share This Listing

Message

920 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 18,000+ daily pass-by vehicles on Route 15 — one of Sussex County's top three commercial corridors
  • Diversified tenant mix spanning food, personal care, outdoor specialty retail, wellness, and creative arts
  • Covered front walkway + ample parking — built for multi-tenant convenience
  • 100% occupied — five tenants, immediate income, zero lease-up risk
  • Bagful O' Bagels anchors consistent daily foot traffic as a voted area favorite

Executive Summary

A fully tenanted, five-unit retail strip plaza on one of Sussex County's primary commercial corridors, offering immediate stabilized cash flow and exceptional visibility. Over 18,000 vehicles pass the plaza daily on Route 15 — continuous exposure for a complementary tenant mix that includes Village Main Salon, Golden Stone Outfitters (fly fishing gear, guides & lessons), Bagful O' Bagels (voted one of the area's best), One More Aroma Spa and Massage, and Hangin' by a Thread fabric boutique and classes. A covered front walkway, ample parking, and easy access ensure pass-by traffic converts to foot traffic.
The 5-mile trade area supports nearly 29,000 residents with median household incomes of $100K–$122K. Lafayette's Route 15/94 interchange is the commercial heart of Sussex County, with year-round draw from the Delaware Water Gap, regional trout streams, and Lake Mohawk.

Building Size
11,730 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1998
Price
$1,600,000
Price Per SF
$136.40
Cap Rate
7%
NOI
$112,000
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
0.67 AC
Zoning
RPD - R01
Parking
30 Spaces (2.56 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
208’ on Lafayette Rd
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Provident Bank
The Little Gym
Starbucks
ShopRite
F45 Training
Pure Barre
Buffalo Wild Wings
Bubbakoo's Burritos

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
12-40305-0000-00005
Land Assessment
$109,100
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$109,100
  • Listing ID: 40541690

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11 Route 15, Lafayette, NJ 07848