Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 2,798 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,583 /YR HT-HC $3,549 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.53 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $7,091 /YR $590.95 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 3,019 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,942 /YR HT-HC $3,829 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.53 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $7,651 /YR $637.57 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,798 SF 3/6/9 $15.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,583 /YR HT-HC $3,549 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 3,019 SF 3/6/9 $15.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,942 /YR HT-HC $3,829 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,798 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,583 /YR HT-HC $3,549 /MO HT-HC

Size
3,019 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,942 /YR HT-HC $3,829 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,798 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.53 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $7,091 /YR $590.95 /MO

Ground

Size 3,019 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.53 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $7,651 /YR $637.57 /MO

Property Overview

CGI REAL ESTATE LYON offers for lease an independent office building with a surface area of approximately 540 m², spread over 2 levels, located on a private plot in Genas, just minutes from the Eastern Bypass. The premises, fully fitted and wired, feature a mixed layout with partitioned offices and open spaces, providing great flexibility to suit your needs. This rare property also includes 20 private parking spaces, a significant advantage for your team and visitors. An ideal opportunity to establish your business in a strategic area of eastern Lyon, combining accessibility, comfort, and autonomy. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Partitioned offices - RJ45 wiring - Kitchen - Suspended ceiling - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 20 - Open space - Perimeter baseboards - Meeting room - Private restrooms

  • Fenced Lot
  • Security System

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1985
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
5,813 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
2,849 SF
Parking
17 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.