Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,981 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,616 /YR HT-HC $3,135 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $5,645
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,796 /YR $149.65 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.65 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $7,220 /YR $601.70 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,981 SF 3/6/9 $18.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,616 /YR HT-HC $3,135 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,981 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,616 /YR HT-HC $3,135 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,981 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.99 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $5,645
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,796 /YR $149.65 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.65 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $7,220 /YR $601.70 /MO

Property Overview

New Listing by JAULY Real Estate PRO - 01 60 44 74 33 - FOR RENT in MAGNY LE HONGRE (77) 184 m² ground-floor office space at Val d'Europe Park - Bus stop 150 m away - TGV station - RER Marne la Vallée - Chessy 5 minutes away. > Ideally located in the heart of Val d'Europe, this 184 m² office space is ready for immediate use without any renovations required. The layout can be modified thanks to glass partition walls. The space includes 8 offices, a kitchen, 2 restrooms, a shower, a storage room with a server rack, and direct access to the parking lot. Features include 5 private parking spaces, reversible air conditioning, fiber optic internet, accessibility for persons with reduced mobility (PMR), and compliance with ERP standards. CONDITIONS: - Monthly rent: €2,700 excl. VAT/excl. charges - Quarterly payment: €8,100 excl. VAT/excl. charges - 9-year commercial lease (3/6/9) - Rental charges (provisions): €386.50 excl. VAT/quarter - Property tax (provisions): €1,300/quarter - Office tax (provisions): €264/quarter - Security deposit: €16,200 (2 rental terms) - Agency fees (tenant): €4,860 excl. VAT We are available to assist you with all your professional real estate projects, whether for transactions or rentals, in the northeastern region of Île-de-France. Contact: 01 60 44 74 33 - Find all our listings at: www.JAULY.com Agency fees of €4,860 excl. VAT payable by the tenant. Provision for charges €129 excl. VAT/month, annual adjustment. Security deposit €16,200. Energy performance certificate (DPE) not provided. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr. Your JAULY Real Estate advisor: Michel DENIVET Commercial agent (Sole proprietorship) RSAC 804701274 RCP MA035A20ANPM/02