Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,076 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $11,658 /YR HT-HC $971.49 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.03 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $32.97 /YR $2.75 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.21 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,379 /YR $198.21 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,545 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,729 /YR HT-HC $1,394 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.02 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $32.97 /YR $2.75 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.21 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $3,413 /YR $284.43 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,696 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,364 /YR HT-HC $1,530 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.02 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $32.97 /YR $2.75 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.21 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $3,747 /YR $312.22 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,076 SF 3/6/9 $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $11,658 /YR HT-HC $971.49 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 1,545 SF 3/6/9 $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,729 /YR HT-HC $1,394 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 1,696 SF 3/6/9 $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,364 /YR HT-HC $1,530 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,076 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $11,658 /YR HT-HC $971.49 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,545 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,729 /YR HT-HC $1,394 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,696 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,364 /YR HT-HC $1,530 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,076 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.03 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $32.97 /YR $2.75 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.21 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,379 /YR $198.21 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 1,545 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.02 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $32.97 /YR $2.75 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.21 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $3,413 /YR $284.43 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 1,696 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.02 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $32.97 /YR $2.75 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.21 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $3,747 /YR $312.22 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

CGI REAL ESTATE LYON offers office spaces for rent within a commercial building in BRON, starting from approximately 143 m². The premises are in excellent condition, fully equipped, and wired, providing a turnkey work environment in a high-quality professional setting. Perfect for any company seeking modern and well-located offices in the eastern Lyon area! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance - Partitioned offices - RJ45 wiring - Open space - Perimeter baseboards - Shared restrooms

  • Signage
  • Monument Signage

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2000
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
4,844 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
6,466 SF
Parking
25 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40501893

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11 Rue Edison, 69500 Bron

EtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuel HT HC/m²Charges annuellesDisponibilité
R+1BUREAUX143.50 m²99€ 28€Immédiate
R+1BUREAUX157.52 m²99€ 28€Immédiate