This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

110-118 Greenforest Cir
Liberty, SC 29657
Green Forest Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale · 12 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Greenforest Apartments near Historic Downtown Liberty
  • Early 1970's construction, thorough renovation in 2023
  • Walking distance to Liberty Elementary & Middle Schools
  • 3 Quadplexes, all 2BD & 1BA, sitting on 1.5 acres, surrounded by single family homes
  • Parking lot recently replaced
  • Nearby Upstate South Carolina Markets: Greenville (12 mi), Clemson (8mi), Easley (7mi), Powdersville (15mi)

Property Facts

No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.50 AC
Building Size 12,329 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1972
Parking Ratio 1.95/1,000 SF

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Property Manager on Site
  • Public Transportation
  • Walk-Up
  • Smoke Detector

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 12 - 940

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 4087-06-48-7145
  • 4087-06-48-8004
  • 4087-06-47-8965
Land Assessment
$5,400
Improvements Assessment
$42,580
Total Assessment
$47,980
  • Listing ID: 38413598

  • Date on Market: 11/11/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 110-118 Greenforest Cir, Liberty, SC 29657