Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • The property benefits from convenient access to Highway 401, providing efficient connectivity throughout the Waterloo Region and the GTA.
  • Cambridge’s central position within Southwestern Ontario makes the site well suited for regional distribution and industrial users.
  • The property offers access to major arterial roads and a strong local and regional labour pool.

Features

Clear Height
24’
Drive In Bays
2
Exterior Dock Doors
1
Standard Parking Spaces
10

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 30,169 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.01 USD/SF/YR $1.00 USD/SF/MO $362,363 USD/YR $30,197 USD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Brand new freestanding 30,169 Sq. Ft. on 1.92 acres located in the sought after Boxwood Business Park. First class precast construction with upgraded glass façade. 24' clear ceiling height, 2 drive-in and 1 truck level loading doors, and heavy 600 V / 800 A power. Flexible M2 zoning permits a wide variety of industrial and service commercial uses. Join nearby employers such as Toyota, Loblaws, Challenger, & Dare Foods in Cambridge located with immediate access to Highway #7/8 & #401.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • 24' Clear Height
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Brand New Freestanding
  • Heavy 600 V / 800 A power.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 30,169 SF Negotiable $12.01 USD/SF/YR $1.00 USD/SF/MO $362,363 USD/YR $30,197 USD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
30,169 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.01 USD/SF/YR $1.00 USD/SF/MO $362,363 USD/YR $30,197 USD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 30,169 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.01 USD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• 2 Drive Ins
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Brand New Freestanding
  • 24' Clear Height
  • Heavy 600 V / 800 A power.

Property Overview

110 Goddard Crescent is a well-located industrial property situated within Cambridge’s established employment area, offering efficient access to key transportation routes serving the Waterloo Region and the broader GTA. The property benefits from proximity to major arterial roads and Highway 401, supporting streamlined distribution and commuter access. Surrounded by a mix of industrial and commercial users, the location is well suited for warehousing, distribution, light manufacturing, and service-industrial operations. The area offers access to a strong local labour pool and established business infrastructure, making the property an attractive option for a range of industrial occupiers.

Warehouse Facility Facts