Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Welcome to 110 S Broad Street, a two-story, multi-tenant office building with a flexible interior layout and basement storage space.
  • Office user’s opportunity to secure 2,298 square feet of well-maintained space on the first floor with a conference room and seven private offices.
  • US Route 169 runs through Mankato, providing a route to Minneapolis (80 miles), and the Mankato Transit System provides daily routes.
  • Ideally positioned for easy access off the signalized intersection location of S Broad and E Main, with a dedicated parking lot with eight spaces.
  • Adjacent to a USPS, surrounded by other small businesses/offices, and just a few blocks from the Mankato Event Center and Civic Center Plaza.
  • Mankato Civic Center offers a 6,500-seat arena (home to the Minnesota State University Mavericks), a 2,200-seat grand hall, and a convention center.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,298 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.00 /SF/YR $0.92 /SF/MO $25,278 /YR $2,107 /MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 01, 2026

Flexible professional space available for lease perfect for a variety of future tenant. The garage is included at no cost. However, the full basement is available to rent for storage, if needed.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Minimum 3 year lease term.
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • 7 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,298 SF Negotiable $11.00 /SF/YR $0.92 /SF/MO $25,278 /YR $2,107 /MO Office/Retail Full Build-Out June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
2,298 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.00 /SF/YR $0.92 /SF/MO $25,278 /YR $2,107 /MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 2,298 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 01, 2026

• Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
  • 7 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Minimum 3 year lease term.

Property Overview

Positioned in the heart of Downtown Mankato, 110 S Broad Street offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking visibility, accessibility, and a central location. This property benefits from strong pedestrian traffic, ample public parking access, proximity to local government offices, professional services, restaurants, and retail amenities, and convenient access to major thoroughfares. Nearby national retailers include Jersey Mike’s, Family Dollar, YMCA, Starbucks, Anytime Fitness, and Hobby Lobby. The building features a functional layout suitable for office, professional, or service-oriented users, with flexible space configurations that can accommodate a variety of business needs. Large windows provide natural light and street-level presence, while the downtown location enhances brand exposure and walk-in potential. The basement storage offers nearly 2,000 square feet of space in addition to the garage. 110 S Broad Street’s 10-mile demographics confirm a growing population of 77,067 residents with an affluent average household income exceeding $91,900. Education and health services, professional and business services, financial services, and public administration employ more than 22,640 daytime employees, underscoring Mankato's prominent professional hub. Located steps from parking ramps, public parking, and transit options, 110 S Broad Street is ideal for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in Mankato’s vibrant downtown core. Inquire today to learn more and schedule a tour. The landlord is willing to make layout alterations and adjustments as needed.