Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
110 S River Rd
Des Plaines, IL 60016
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Flex Space
- Abundance of Parking
- Close to O'Hare
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1970 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 0.98/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Lot Size | 2.00 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 25,456 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | C-3, Des Plaines - General Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 25,456 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.98/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | C-3, Des Plaines - General Commercial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-17-200-089-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $4,661 |
| Land Assessment | $434,965 | Total Assessment | $439,626 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09-17-200-089-0000
Land Assessment
$434,965
Improvements Assessment
$4,661
Total Assessment
$439,626
Listing ID: 23415325
Date on Market: 6/15/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 110 S River Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016
The Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor Industrial Property at 110 S River Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.