Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
110 S Union St
Alexandria, VA 22314
The Strand Center · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- One Of Only Six Commercial Buildings on the Old Town Waterfront
- Morning and afternoon direct sunlight
- 2 levels of structured parking with 58 spaces
- Unobstructed river views overlooking Waterfront Park
- 2nd & 4th floors in shell condition; 3rd level built out as modern office design
- Less than a block from King Street and the best amenities in Old Town & Area demographics exceed similar metrics in Georgetown and Bethesda
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
32,100 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
1989
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
10,700 SF
Building FAR
2.23
Lot Size
0.33 AC
Zoning
CD - The CD zone is intended to provide for an urban mix of retail, office, service, hotel, residential and civic functions for the city's downtown busines
Parking
6 Spaces (0.19 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Waterfront
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 075.01-05-06 | Improvements Assessment | $2,012,000 |
| Land Assessment | $3,323,000 | Total Assessment | $5,335,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
075.01-05-06
Land Assessment
$3,323,000
Improvements Assessment
$2,012,000
Total Assessment
$5,335,000
Listing ID: 37724931
Date on Market: 9/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 110 S Union St, Alexandria, VA 22314
The Old Town Office Property at 110 S Union St, Alexandria, VA 22314 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS