Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
110 W Main St
Grass Valley, CA 95945
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
811 SF
Year Built
1855
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.62
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Zoning
TC-H - Town Core - Historical
Parking
1 Spaces (1.23 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 008-342-011-000 | Improvements Assessment | $8,707 |
| Land Assessment | $5,710 | Total Assessment | $14,417 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
008-342-011-000
Land Assessment
$5,710
Improvements Assessment
$8,707
Total Assessment
$14,417
Listing ID: 37980625
Date on Market: 10/7/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 110 W Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
The Retail Property at 110 W Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS