Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Auction - Jul 13-15 | Value Add Multi Tenant 1100-1128 Bristol St 34,295 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Elkhart, IN 46514 For Sale

Executive Summary
Use the link in the OM & Flyer to get the auction & full property information.
VALUE-ADD MULTI-TENANT RETAIL | NEW 2024 ROOF
Starting Bid: $500,000
Auction Event: July 13-15, 2026
VALUE-ADD MULTI-TENANT RETAIL | NEW 2024 ROOF
Starting Bid: $500,000
Auction Event: July 13-15, 2026
Building Size
34,295 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1967
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
8’
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Zoning
ZO01 - Commercial, Retail Use
Parking
200 Spaces (5.83 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Monument Signage
- Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20-02-31-253-023.000-027 | Improvements Assessment | $524,500 |
| Land Assessment | $266,000 | Total Assessment | $790,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20-02-31-253-023.000-027
Land Assessment
$266,000
Improvements Assessment
$524,500
Total Assessment
$790,500
1 of 23
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Auction - Jul 13-15 | Value Add Multi Tenant | 1100-1128 Bristol St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.