Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1100-1161 N Esplanade St
Cuero, TX 77954
Cuero Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- nearly 100% Occupied property
- 290 feet of US 183 frontage
- 23,718 daily traffic count
- Reduced Price - Higher Cap Rate
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
64,195 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1973/2022
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.39
Lot Size
3.78 AC
Parking
192 Spaces (2.99 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 292’ on N Esplanade St
- 300’ on Esplanade St
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Food Court
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17889 | Improvements Assessment | $4,274,500 |
| Land Assessment | $121,140 | Total Assessment | $4,395,640 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17889
Land Assessment
$121,140
Improvements Assessment
$4,274,500
Total Assessment
$4,395,640
Listing ID: 31793562
Date on Market: 5/14/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1100-1161 N Esplanade St, Cuero, TX 77954
The Retail Property at 1100-1161 N Esplanade St, Cuero, TX 77954 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.