Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 93,646 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $605,802 /YR HT-HC $50,484 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.24 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $116,527 /YR $9,711 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 93,646 SF Negotiable $6.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $605,802 /YR HT-HC $50,484 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
93,646 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $605,802 /YR HT-HC $50,484 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 93,646 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.47 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.24 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $116,527 /YR $9,711 /MO

Property Overview

TOURNY MEYER offers for lease, in the town of Montauban, a building designed for refrigerated warehouse use, featuring excellent technical specifications and a strategic location. The site spans 7,744 m² dedicated to refrigerated storage and 956 m² of functional office space, all situated on a fully developed 23,428 m² plot. The property includes 120 parking spaces, well-maintained green areas, and optimized circulation routes, making it a high-quality facility. This complete and efficient building represents a rare opportunity for logistics or agri-food professionals seeking an operational, accessible, and ready-to-use site.

Property Facts

Building Size
93,646 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40587836

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1100 Avenue D'Italie, 82000 Montauban

EtageType produitSurface du lot
RDCStockage7 107.20 m²
RDCTechnique439.80 m²
RDCBureaux482.40 m²