This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1100 Cherry St
Des Moines, IA 50309
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.45 AC
Rentable Building Area 11,930 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1904
Parking Ratio 3.59/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 14’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 4
Zoning C-3B

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
020-01458002000
Land Assessment
$324,000
Improvements Assessment
$271,000
Total Assessment
$595,000
  • Listing ID: 25344945

  • Date on Market: 3/28/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1100 Cherry St, Des Moines, IA 50309